Fall Season Week by Week Results

Our fall season began Sept 9th and runs through November 19th.  We'll try to keep you updated by email and our website.  If you'd like to share photos and/or stories on our website or social media please email Deb Skroch at dskroch@aol.com.  

Here are the most current game results

Oct 28 - 29

Home games were rained out last weekend.  We'll update last week's away games along with this weekend's results by Monday.  Don't forget to read our ODSC newsletter delivered to your email box on Saturday mornings.

Oct 21 - 22

U18B Riptide defeated Va Legacy SC Wizards Green 1-0

U18B Strikers defeated VB City Academy 5-1

U16B The Force defeated Richmond Kickers North 3-1

U18G Nouve Fiamme Blu defeated ODSC Sounders 3-1

U13B Brigade tied Baystars FC Typhoons 3-3

U18G Wave defeated Richmond Kickers 3-0

U18G Wave defeated Yorktown FC United 7-2

U15G Finale Fiamme  Blu defeated Smithfield SC Fire 3-2

U14F Storm defeated Yorktown FC Independence 1-0

U14F Storm defeated VB City FC Academy 4-1

Oct 14 -15

U18B Riptide defeated Va Legacy SC Wizards Black 4-1

U16B The Force defeated Chesapeake United SC Blue 3-2

U17G Riptide defeated Powhatan Fury 3-1

U17G Riptide defeated Beach FC Black 2-1

U16G Herricanes defeated Va Legacy SC Phoenix 6-1

U16G Herricanes defeated Western Bracnh SC Ice 8-1

Sept 30-Oct 1

U14B Thunder tied Va Rush Nero 1-1

U16B The Force defeated VIP United FC Pumas 5-1

U18B Strikers defeated Richmond Kickers South 3-0

U15G Finale Fiamme Blu defeated Western Branch 3-1

U17G X-treme defeated ODSC Flames 3-0

U16G Herricanes defeated FC Richmond Metro 2-1

Sept 23-24

U15G Finale Fiamme Blu defeated Va Rush Classic Gunners 5-0

U16G Herricanes defeated AFCO 3-0

U17G Riptide defeated VA Legacy Phoenix 2-0

U18G Sounders defeated Western Branch Jaguars 4-1

U18G Wave defeated VIP United FC Phoenix 4-0

U18G Nuove Fiamme Blu defeated CUSC Black 1-0

U18G Nuove Fiamme Blu defeated Richmond Kickers North 5-0

U18G VB United defeated VB City Academy II 1-0

U13B Brigade defeated Beach FC Panthers 3-0

U14B Thunder tied Beach FC White 1-1

U16B The Force defeated VA Legacy Wmsbg Titans 6-0

U18B Riptide defeated VIP United FC Panthers 9-2

Sept 16-17

U16B The Force defeated Beach FC Lightning 6-3

U18B Riptide defeated AFCO 2-1

U18B Strikers defeated Richmond Kickers Central 6-0

U14 G Storm defeated VB City 3-1

U16G Herricanes defeated AFCO 3-0

U17G Riptide defeated Richmond Kickers North 1-0

U18G Wave defeated ODSC Nouve Fiamme Blu 3-0

U17G X-treme defeated Yorktown FC Alliance 5-2

U17G Flames defeated RSK Chesterfield Elite Blue 4-3

Sept 9-10

U17G Riptide defeated Va Legacy PHoenix 1-0

U15G Finale Fiamme Blu defeated AFCO 2-0

U19G Wave defeated Western Branch Jaguars 6-1

U16G Herricanes defeated Beach FC Adrenaline 4-2

U18G Nouve Fiamme Blu defeated Yorktown FC United 1-0

U17G Flames deteated Yorktown FC Alliance 1-0

U13B Brigade defeated Monticello United Fire 2-0 and 3-0 in a double header on Sept 9th

U14B Thunder defeated Smithfield SC Heat 3-0

U18B Riptide defeated Beach FC Black Copa 5-1

U18B Riptide defeated Powhatan Fury 3-2